Trees

Contact

Community Groups

Special Interest Groups

 Special Interest Groups

 Contact

Phone 

Agricultural Society

 Lynne Fallis

519-291-2776 

Alzheimer Society Perth  Listowel Office  519-418-1911

Big Brothers and Big Sisters

Meghan Martin

519-291-6762 

Chamber of Commerce

 Sharon D'Arcy

 519-291-1551

Community North Perth Hospice

 Sue Qureshi

 519-291-5141

Community Connection Newsletter

 Amy Gangl

 519-292-2056

Community Living North Perth

 

 519-291-1350

Community of Character

 Amy Gangl

 519-292-2056

Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

 Donna Mitchell

 519-291-5837

Early Years Centre

 Debbie Miller

 519-291-6626

Family Services Perth Huron

 

 800-268-0903

Linguists of Listowel

Leo Brisebois 

519-291-2974

Middle Maitland Rejuvination

Doug Grant 

519-291-9152 

Neighbourhood Watch

North Perth OPP 

519-291-1414 

North Perth Arts Council

Gary Moon

519-291-2583 

North Perth Beautification

Parks & Rec.

519-292-2055 

Optimism Place

 

800-265-8598

Paddyfest

 Family of Kin

 519-291-1321

Perth District Health Unit    519-291-2812
Relay For Life    800-294-0086
Salavation Army Family Services    519-291-2900
Terry Fox Run  Jim McCutcheon  519-291-2104
United Way Perth-Huron  Ryan Erb 877-818-8867
Victim Services Perth County
  866-376-9852
Women's Institute    
Huron Perth District Barb Elg 519-595-2206 
Listowel West Branch Eily Martin 519-291-9306
Gowanstown Peace Branch Audrey Orth   519-219-1448 
Donegal Diane Hahn 519-356-2671 
Maple Leaf Robina Alexander 519-291-2428 
Carry on Lydia Oleksandriw 519-343-4908

 

Service Clubs and Organizations

Service Clubs and Organizations Contact Phone
Commancheros Car Club Ken O'Grady 519-291-3738
K-40 Club Ray Roswell 519-291-3564
Kinsmen Club of Listowel Family of Kin 519-291-1321
Kinsmen Club of Monkton Bill Young 519-347-2593
Kinette Club of Listowel Meghan Graham 519-573-2599
Knights of Columbus, Listowel Nick Terpstra 519-292-1215
Royal Canadian Legion   519-291-2650
Lions Club, Atwood Ron Wilson 519-356-2529
Lions Club, Monkton Amber Schalk 519-347-2768
Masonic Lodge Scott Tanner 519-291-6461
Oddfellows District 12 Huron Perth 519-235-1931
Orange Lodge Don Verner 519-291-5642
Rotary Club Mark Tarbush 519-291-4824

 

Youth Organizations

Youth Organization Contact Phone
4-H Club Jennie Nichol 519-356-2087
Air Cadets Inger Ivo 226-622-2885
Galbraith Optimist Camp   519-616-2267
Girl Guides, Sparks, Brownies   1-800-565-8111
Perth County Junior Farmers Jason Van Moorsel 519-275-1063
Skateboard Park Parks & Recreation 519-292-2056
Scouts & Cubs Dennis Gadd 226-622-9005
Shinny Hockey Parks & Recreation 519-292-2054
Youth Bowling Molesworth Lanes 519-291-1376
Youth Unlimited Upper Deck 519-291-9296